Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Senecio barbertonicus

Family: Asteraceae (Daisy family)

Common names: Barberton Senecio (E); Donsiebos (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Groundcover, Perennial, Shrub, Succulent
An evergreen, succulent shrub which bears yellow flowers.

Senecio barbertonicus

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI FROST HARDY