Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Aloe arborescens

Family: Asphodelaceae (Aloe family)

Common names: Krantz Aloe (E); unHlabana (Z); Kransaalwyn (A); Ikhala (X);

Native to: Southern Africa
Shrub, Succulent
A large, rounded shrub which gives a spectacular display of brilliant colour in winter.

Aloe arborescens

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

FROST HARDY