Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

Asparagus densiflorus ‘Meyersii’

Family: ASPARAGACEAE (Asparagus family)

Common names: Foxtail Fern, Cat’s Tail Fern (E); Katstert (A);

Native to: Southern Africa
Fern, Groundcover

Asparagus densiflorus ‘Meyersii’

EVERGREEN

FULL SUN

SEMI-SHADE